|   |  2017 Kazakhstan Premier League Scoring Charts

2017 Kazakhstan Premier League Scoring Charts

2017 Kazakhstan Premier League Scoring Charts
Ivorian striker Gerard Gohou (R) became the league top scorer in 2017, while his fellow Kairat Almaty midfielder Bauyrzhan Islamkhan outscored all the homegrown players (Photo credit: Eduard Gavrish)

Gerard Gohou on fire in his final season in Kazakhstan, Isael shines as a goal provider, Preslav Yordanov proves the most efficient substitute. Get the stats/facts related to individual goal scoring displays in the 2017 KPL.

• Gerard Gohou, Kairat Almaty's prolific frontman, has won the league's Golden Boot race for the third straight time after setting his personal record of 24 goals

• With this, Gohou reached the stunning 99-goal mark at Almaty club (80 in the KPL play) before making exit, having played three and a half years in Kazakhstan

• FC Astana's attack grabbed the two remaining slots in the top three, with the African duo Junior Kabananga (DR Congo) & Patrick Twumasi (Ghana) providing 32 strikes combined

• There were no Kazakh players in the top three, a decline compared with the 2016 season when second-best scorer Roman Murtazayev managed to rack up 18 goals for Irtysh Pavlodar

• This term, the best domestic goal scorer came in Kairat Almaty skipper Buyrzhan Islamkhan, the third-best hitman in 2016, who claimed fourth position in the charts. He netted 11, including five penalty kicks

• Most assists in 2017 KPL: Isael (Kairat Almaty) – 15, Dmitry Shomko (FC Astana) – 11, Andrey Arshavin, Bauyrzhan Islamkhan (Kairat Almaty), Azat Nurgaliyev (Ordabasy Shymkent) – 10 each

• Goals+assists, Top 5: Gerard Gohou (Kairat Almaty) – 28 (24+4), Junior Kabanaga (FC Astana) – 26 (19+7), Isael (Kairat Almaty) – 23 (8+15), Bauyrzhan Islamkhan (Kairat Almaty) – 21 (11+10), Patrick Twumasi (FC Astana) – 19 (13+6)

• Penalty scorers, Top 3: Bauyrzhan Islamkhan (Kairat Almaty) – 5 (from 6), Milan Stojanović (Shakhter Karagandy) – 4 (4), Novica Maksimović (FC Atyrau) – 4 (4)

• 'Super sub' performances, Top 3: Ihar Zyankovich (FC Aktobe) – 5 goals (9 sub appearances), Bauyrzhan Turysbek (Kairat Almaty) – 5 (11), Preslav Yordanov (Ordabasy Shymkent) – 4 (7)

• Sergey Skorykh of Shakhter Karagandy were unlucky enough to score amazing three own goals throughout the camapign, all of them coming between April and May

In the past season, Ordabasy Shymkent forward Preslav Yordanov (33) was the only KPL player to score a treble after coming off the bench (Photo credit: Ordabasy Shymkent Press Office)

List of the 2017 Kazakhstan Premier League goal scorers

24 (1PG) – Gerard Gohou (Kairat Almaty) CIV

19 (1PG) – Junior Kabananga (FC Astana) COD

13 (1PG) – Patrick Twumasi (FC Astana) GHA

11 (5PG) – Bauyrzhan Islamkhan (Kairat Almaty)

10 (1PG) – Alexey Schyotkin (Tobol Kostanay)
10 (4PG) – Milan Stojanović (Shakhter Karagandy) SRB

9 – Tanat Nuserbayev (Ordabasy Shymkent)
9 (2PG) – Ihar Zyankovich (FC Aktobe) BLR

8 – Isael (Kairat Almaty) BRA
8 (1PG) – Srdjan Grahovac (FC Astana) BIH

7 – Andrey Arshavin (Kairat Almaty) RUS
7 – Baktiyor Zainutdinov (FC Taraz)
7 (3PG) – Novica Maksimović (FC Atyrau) SRB

6 – Serikzhan Muzhikov (FC Astana)
6 – Tomas SImkovic (Tobol Kostanay / FC Aktobe) AUT
6 (1PG) – Roman Murtazayev (FC Astana)
6 (1PG) – Mathias Coureur (Kaisar Kyzylorda) MTQ

5 – Bauyrzhan Turysbek (Kairat Almaty)
5 – Yerkebulan Tungyshbayev (Ordabasy Shymkent)
5 – Aslan Darabayev (Irtysh Pavlodar)
5 – Carlos Fonseca (Irtysh Pavlodar) POR
5 – Rodrigo António (Irtysh Pavlodar) BRA
5 – Zhasulan Moldakarayev (Tobol Kostanay)
5 – Volodymyr Arzhanov (Kaisar Kyzylorda) UKR
5 – Jure Obšivač (FC Atyrau) CRO
5 – Predrag Sikimić (FC Atyrau)
5 (1PG) – Azat Nurgaliyev (Ordabasy Shymkent)
5 (1PG) – Maksat Baizhanov (Kaisar Kyzylorda)
5 (3PG) – Izu Azuka (Akzhayik Oral) NGA

4 – Yuri Logvinenko (FC Astana)
4 – Chuma Anene (Kairat Almaty) NOR/NGA
4 – Ivo Iličević (Kairat Almaty) CRO
4 – Kyrylo Kovalchuk (Ordabasy Shymkent) UKR/MDA
4 – Mardan Tolebek (Ordabasy Shymkent)
4 – Preslav Yordanov (Ordabasy Shymkent) BUL
4 – Ismael Fofana (Irtysh Pavlodar) CIV
4 – Djordje Despotović (Tobol Kostanay / FC Astana) SRB/BIH
4 – Dušan Savić (Tobol Kostanay / FC Aktobe) MKD/SRB
4 – Tokhtar Zhangylyshbay (Tobol Kostanay / Kaisar Kyzylorda)
4 – Marko Stanojević (Shakhter Karagandy) SRB
4 – Aidos Tattybayev (Shakhter Karagandy)
4 – Ruslan Valiullin (Akzhayik Oral / FC Aktobe)
4 – Maksym Feshchuk (FC Taraz) UKR
4 – Jean-Eudes Maurice (FC Taraz) HAI/FRA
4 – Timur Dosmagambetov (Okzhetpes Kokshetau)
4 – Alexandr Kozlov (Okzhetpes Kokshetau) RUS

3 – Ivan Mayewski (FC Astana) BLR
3 – Pablo Fontanello (Ordabasy Shymkent) ARG
3 – Srdjan Vujaklija (Ordabasy Shymkent) SRB
3 – Franck Dja Djédjé (Irtysh Pavlodar / Kaisar Kyzylorda) CIV/FRA
3 – Didar Zhalmukan (Tobol Kostanay / FC Astana)
3 – Egon Vůch (Tobol Kostanay) CZE
3 – Daurenbek Tazhimbetov (Shakhter Karagandy / FC Atyrau)
3 – Eldar Abdrakhmanov (FC Atyrau)
3 – Rizvan Ablitarov (FC Atyrau) UKR/UZB
3 – Vladimir Dvalishvili (FC Atyrau) GEO
3 – Marat Khairullin (FC Atyrau)
3 – Yuri Mamute (FC Aktobe) BRA
3 – Malick Mané (FC Taraz) SEN
3 – Ruslan Mukhametshin (FC Taraz) RUS
3 – Alexandr Marochkin (Okzhetpes Kokshetau)
3 (3PG) – Stefan Živković (Irtysh Pavlodar) SRB

2 – Askhat Tagybergen (FC Astana)
2 – Marin Tomasov (FC Astana) CRO
2 – Žarko Marković (Kairat Almaty) SRB
2 – Gafurzhan Suyumbayev (Kairat Almaty)
2 – Abdoulaye Diakhate (Ordabasy Shymkent) SEN
2 – Alexandr Kislitsyn (Irtysh Pavlodar)
2 – Yevhen Tkachuk (Irtysh Pavlodar) UKR
2 – Raul Jalilov (Tobol Kostanay) KGZ
2 – Fernander Kassaï (Tobol Kostanay) CTA/FRA
2 – Grigory Sartakov (Tobol Kostanay)
2 – Denis Glavina (Tobol Kostanay / Akzhayik Oral) CRO
2 – Serhiy Malyi (Tobol Kostanay / FC Astana)
2 – Saidi Ntibazonkiza (Kaisar Kyzylorda) BDI
2 – Mikhail Gabyshev (Shakhter Karagandy)
2 – Oralkhan Omirtayev (Shakhter Karagandy)
2 – Marat Shakhmetov (Shakhter Karagandy)
2 – Július Szöke (Shakhter Karagandy) SVK/HUN
2 – Stefan Zosák (Shakhter Karagandy) SVK
2 – Shavkat Salomov (FC Atyrau) UZB
2 – Bauyrzhan Baitana (FC Aktobe)
2 – Marko Obradović (FC Aktobe) SRB/MNE
2 – Kirill Shestakov (FC Aktobe) RUS
2 – Marko Djurović (Akzhayik Oral) MNE
2 – Kostyantyn Dudchenko (Akzhayik Oral) UKR
2 – Predrag Govedarica (Akzhayik Oral) SRB
2 – Yuri Pertsukh (Akzhayik Oral)
2 – Matías Rubio (Akzhayik Oral) CHI/GER
2 – Miram Sapanov (Akzhayik Oral)
2 – Azat Yersalimov (Akzhayik Oral)
2 – Zhakyp Kozhamberdy (FC Taraz)
2 – Abzal Taubay (FC Taraz)
2 – Alibek Buleshev (Okzhetpes Kokshetau)
2 – Maxim Fedin (Okzhetpes Kokshetau)
2 – Oleg Nedashkovsky (Okzhetpes Kokshetau)
2 – Sergey Strukov (Okzhetpes Kokshetau)
2 – Vitaly Volkov (Okzhetpes Kokshetau) RUS
2 – Lucas Mario Horvat (Okzhetpes Kokshetau) SVN
2 – Joseph Nane (Okzhetpes Kokshetau / FC Aktobe) CMR/USA

1 – Yevgeny Postnikov (FC Astana)
1 – Dmitry Shomko (FC Astana)
1 – Ihar Shytaw (FC Astana) BLR
1 – Azdren Llullaku (FC Astana / Tobol Kostanay) ALB
1 – Aibol Abiken (Kairat Almaty)
1 – Yeldos Akhmetov (Kairat Almaty)
1 – César Arzo (Kairat Almaty) ESP
1 – Islambek Kuat (Kairat Almaty)
1 – Magomed Paragulgov (Kairat Almaty)
1 – Georgy Zhukov (Kairat Almaty)
1 – Nikita Bocharov (Ordabasy Shymkent) RUS
1 – Gogita Gogua (Ordabasy Shymkent) GEO
1 – Otar Martsvaladze (Ordabasy Shymkent) GEO
1 – Samat Smakov (Ordabasy Shymkent)
1 – Temirlan Yerlanov (Ordabasy Shymkent)
1 – Piraly Aliyev (Irtysh Pavlodar)
1 – Igor Bugaiov (Irtysh Pavlodar) MDA
1 – Lasha Dvali (Irtysh Pavlodar) GEO
1 – Miloš Stamenković (Irtysh Pavlodar) SRB
1 – Ilya Vorotnikov (Irtysh Pavlodar / FC Taraz)
1 – Samat Zharynbetov (Tobol Kostanay)
1 – Arturas Žulpa (Tobol Kostanay) LTU
1 – Yelzhas Altynbekov (Kaisar Kyzylorda)
1 – Milan Bojović (Kaisar Kyzylorda) SRB
1 – Ivan Graf (Kaisar Kyzylorda) CRO
1 – John Kamara (Kaisar Kyzylorda) SLE
1 – Valery Korobkin (Kaisar Kyzylorda)
1 – Aleksey Muldarov (Kaisar Kyzylorda)
1 – Dmitry Yevstigneyev (Kaisar Kyzylorda)
1 – Korede Aiyegbusi (Shakhter Karagandy) ENG/NGA
1 – Jakub Chleboun (Shakhter Karagandy) CZE
1 – Rinat Khairullin (Shakhter Karagandy)
1 – Sergey Khizhnichenko (Shakhter Karagandy)
1 – Igor Pikalkin (Shakhter Karagandy)
1 – Vitaly Li (FC Atyrau / Ordabasy Shymkent)
1 – Cassiano (FC Aktobe) BRA
1 – Juninho (FC Aktobe) BRA
1 – Muarem Muarem (FC Aktobe) MKD
1 – Vítor Júnior (FC Aktobe) BRA
1 – Ivan Antipov (Akzhayik Oral)
1 – Eduard Sergiyenko (Akzhayik Oral)
1 – Jhoan Arenas (Akzhayik Oral) COL
1 – Freddy Coronel (Akzhayik Oral) PAR
1 – Michael Odibe (Akzhayik Oral) NGA
1 – Dmitry Schmidt (Akzhayik Oral)
1 – Timur Baizhanov (FC Taraz)
1 – Mohammed Diarra (FC Taraz) GUI
1 – Nemanja Mijušković (FC Taraz) MNE
1 – Yerkebulan Seidakhmet (FC Taraz)
1 – Renat Abdulin (Okzhetpes Kokshetau)
1 – Georgas Freidgeimas (Okzhetpes Kokshetau) LTU
1 – Tsvetan Genkov (Okzhetpes Kokshetau) BUL
1 – Sergey Schaff (Okzhetpes Kokshetau)
1 (1PG) – Nika Kvekveskiri (Tobol Kostanay) GEO
1 (1PG) – Stefan Nikolić (Kaisar Kyzylorda) MNE

Own goals

3 – Sergey Skorykh (Shakhter Karagandy)

1 – Srdjan Grahovac (FC Astana) BIH
1 – Yuri Logvinenko (FC Astana)
1 – Yan Vorogovsky (Kairat Almaty)
1 – Carlos Fonseca (Irtysh Pavlodar) POR
1 – Nika Kvekveskiri (Tobol Kostanay) GEO
1 – Ilyas Amirseitov (Kaisar Kyzylorda)
1 – Ruslan Valiullin (FC Aktobe)
1 – Ihar Zyankovich (FC Aktobe) BLR
1 – Jérémy Faug-Porret (FC Aktobe) FRA
1 – Yuri Pertsukh (Akzhayik Oral)
1 – Bekzat Shadmanov (FC Taraz)
1 – Renat Abdulin (Okzhetpes Kokshetau)
1 – Daniil Chertov (Okzhetpes Kokshetau) RUS

Возврат к списку